Kamis, 14 Oktober 2010

Joo Ji Hoon profile



Profile

Name: 주지훈 / Joo Ji Hoon (Ju Ji Hun)
Real name: Ju Young Hoon
Profession: Model and actor
Birthdate: 1982-May-16
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 187cm
Weight: 68kg
Star sign: Taurus
TV Series

The Devil (KBS2, 2007)
Goong (MBC, 2006)
Old Love 옛사랑 (MBC, 2004)
Movies

The Naked Kitchen (2008)
Antique Bakery (2008)
Endorsements

Crown Butter Waffle
Clride
Bon
Hi Harriet Shopping Mall
Calvin Klein
CF- SKT
Cass Beer
IBM
LEVI's
POLO
Reebok
Cyworld
KTF
Sshil On-line game
OB Lager Beer
Recognitions

The 45th Baeksang Arts Awards: Popularity Award (Male) for "Antique Bakery" (2009)
2006 MBC Drama Awards: New Actor Award
2005 Style Magazine: Most Stylish Male Model
The Photographers' Association: Best Male Model (2005)
2004 Best Dressed Model Award
21st Swan Award: Best Outfit - Best Male Model
Trivia

Education: Kyonggi University (Acting major)
Skills: Speed-reading and self defense
Hobbies: Games, swimming and basketball

Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar